Privacy & Disclaimer

Privacy Policy Statement

Hong Kong Transnational Education Service Centre (HKTNESC) pledges to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, and ensure that our staff will adhere to the guidelines set out in the Privacy Policy Statement. If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy and Practices, please send e-mail to us at info@hktnesc.com.hk


Personal Information Collection (PIC) Statement

Provision of personal data is necessary for processing and follows up on the request/enquiry submitted by you. The submission of personal data is voluntary. Information we collect about you is strictly confidential. Data may be provided to the Institute for administrative and academic purposes. We will not disclose any personal information provided by you to any external bodies or organisations unless you have been consulted or we are required to do so by law. It is possible that any information submitted electronically could be observed by a third party in transit. HKTNESC shall not be liable for any loss or damage to you as a result of this. If you wish to access or correct your personal data, please send e-mail to us at info@hktnesc.com.hk


Disclaimer

The information published on this website is for the public’s reference only. Information and any other contents of this website are subject to change without notice. HKTNESC accepts no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage arising from any use, misuse, inaccuracy or omission of the information or other contents published on this website. HKTNESC further assumes no responsibility or liability for, and makes no warranties that, functions contained on this website or the servers that make it available will be free of viruses or other harmful components. HKTNESC is not responsible for the contents of any "off-site" webpage or any other websites linked or linking to this website.